TIME TEST - Progeny Update

TIME TEST (GB)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2012
Time Test

STUD RECORD

Analysis By Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20197054132054 (2)4 (2)547,185
19/2081722000134,619
Totals15161152254 (2)4 (2)681,804

Analysis By Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts28961222 (1)2 (1)11,140
Fillies33681032 (1)2 (1)11,209

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
52120007,054
1001 - 1200m1142722219,113
1201 - 1400m1423322 (2)2 (2)8,297
1401 - 1600m405861004,932
1601 - 1800m302821002,621
1801 - 2000m51110002,470
2001 - 2200m81410003,619
2201 - 2400m10100002,946

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20215111130174(2)4(2)497,156
202240567500184,648
Totals6115197224(2)4(2)681,804

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Great Britain3991311322(1)2(1)273,016
Ireland1171100135,448
New Zealand6120100096,179
Italy5113311160,043
Germany112211(1)1(1)53,155
Australia113100038,440
France315100021,312
Spain30700003,842
Slovakia1020000369
India10200000
Saudi Arabia10300000
U.A.E.10200000
Totals61151972254(2)4(2)681,804
StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
6115224342Over A$681 thousand0.70
per starters24.6%0.40.76.6%3.3%$2,203 

ROMANTIC TIME (19f, Sir Percy, Entrepreneur). 3 wins from 1015m to 1207m, A$64,553, 1st Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3

ROCCHIGIANI (19c, El Corredor, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1400m, A$53,155, 1st Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3

THE KING'S HORSES (19c, Kheleyf, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$53,536, 1st Rome Criterium Nazionale, L, 3rd Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3

TARDIS (19f, Equiano, Green Desert). 2 wins from 1037m to 1152m, A$46,457, 1st Newbury St Hugh's S., L

Sunset Shiraz (19f, Shirocco, Dr Fong). Winner at 1655m, A$135,448, 2nd Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3rd Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Curragh Staffordstown Stud S., L

Ribbon Rose (19f, Pivotal, Selkirk). 2 wins at 1408m, A$19,846, 1st Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Maiden Fillies' S.

Nuvolari (19c, Invincible Spirit, Sri Pekan). Winner at 1411m, A$13,176, 1st Epsom Glass Times 2YO S., 3rd Newmarket 888sport 2YO S.

Time Ruler (19g, Snitzel, Montjeu). Winner at 1200m, A$28,418, 1st BOP RC Ray White Mount Maunganui S.

Turn Back Time (19f, Hurricane Run, Forty Niner). Winner at 1409m, A$21,008

Tiempo Star (19c, Lope de Vega, Night Shift). Winner at 1610m, A$14,749, 2nd Epsom Jim Ferguson Memorial 2YO Maiden S., 3rd Newmarket Rich Energy 2YO S.

Acceber (19g, Beautiful Crown, Bluebird). Winner at 900m, A$38,440, 2nd BRC Stradbroke Ball 2YO H., 3rd BRC Happy Easter 2YO H.

Justice Protecol (19c, Red Ransom, Machiavellian). Winner at 1408m, A$10,452

Love Interest (19f, Dynaformer, Mtoto). Winner at 1421m

Swatch (19c, Maxios, Monsieur Bond). Winner at 2012m, A$11,337

Time of Power (19c, Medicean, Priolo). Winner at 1900m, A$11,785

Testing Faith (19g, Galileo, Danehill). Placed

Salah Al Din (19c, Cockney Rebel, Rock of Gibraltar). Placed

Timeless (19f, Cullen, Heroicity). Placed, A$21,227, 2nd Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 3rd BOP RC Ray White Mount Maunganui S.

Never No Trouble (19f, New Approach, Arazi). Placed, A$13,966, 3rd Newmarket Future Stayers Nursery H.

Cliffs of Fury (19g, Henrythenavigator, Caerleon). Placed

Time Flies (19g, Towkay, Defensive Play). Placed, A$43,243, 3rd Auckland TR Premier Horse Transport 2YO S., 4th Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million (R), L

Ladypacksapunch (19f, Invincible Spirit, Machiavellian). Placed

Seascape Girl (19f, Shamardal, Shardari). Placed

Delorean (19g, Empire Maker, Nashwan). Placed

Maggie and Me (19f, Act One, Northfields). Placed, 2nd Sandown Ireland Incentive Scheme 2YO Fillies' S.

Maggie's Joy (19f, Zamindar, Lear Fan). Placed

Robayera (19f, Holy Roman Emperor, Kahyasi). Placed

Simply Gorgeous (19f, Canford Cliffs, Statue of Liberty). Placed

Gran Belga (19c, Imperial Ballet, Kefaah). Placed

Cartridge (19g, Shamardal, Be My Chief). Raced 4 times

Holiday (19c, Excelebration, Sadler's Wells). Raced 4 times

Gibside (19g, Galileo, Overbury). Raced 4 times

Festival of Light (19f, Danehill, Sillery). Raced 4 times

Timeless Touch (19g, Lucky Story, Royal Applause). Raced 4 times

Measured Moments (19f, High Chaparral, Mr. Prospector). Raced 3 times

Jaal Al'leyah (19c, Cadeaux Genereux, Caerleon). Raced 3 times

Ae Fond Kiss (19f, Rip Van Winkle, Singspiel). Raced 3 times

Tosca Time (19f, Barathea, Song). Raced 3 times

Nazimova (19f, Nashwan, Nijinsky). Raced 3 times

Bell Bottom Blues (19f, Medicean, Dalakhani). Raced 3 times

Drawing Clocks (19c, Horse Chestnut, Trempolino). Raced 3 times

It is Now (19c, Exceed and Excel, Bahamian Bounty). Raced 3 times

Joking (19f, Be My Chief, Shirley Heights). Raced 3 times

Romantic Memories (19f, Groom Dancer, Danzig Connection). Raced 3 times

Vinci Lisa (19f, Dansili, Monsun). Raced 3 times

Times Two (19f, Sadler's Wells, High Estate). Raced twice

Daianne (19f, Zoffany, Vindication). Raced twice

Delorean (19f, Per Incanto, Danasinga). Raced twice

Sarah Lady (19f, Hernando, In the Wings). Raced twice

Baballi (19c, Lomitas, Kris). Raced twice

Integrity and consistency

Andy Williams, bloodstock agent, NSW