Little Avondale Daily Runners

Upcoming Starts

24/08/2019
Australia
    ATC
        15:45 Race 7 Winx S. Gr.1, A$495000 1400m
            Verry Elleegant (NZ) 2015 (F. by Zed-Opulence) (trainer: C J Waller)
    Cobar Miners' RC
        15:15 Race 3 Landmark R Copper Sprint Trophy H., A$5000 1200m
            Collins Street (AUS) 2010 (G. by Street Cry-Little Chloe) (trainer: C Heywood)
    Kilcoy RC
        14:19 Race 4 Searles Garden Products H., A$17800 1500m
            Arigold (AUS) 2011 (G. by Nadeem-Lassiter's Cat) (trainer: Bevan Johnson)
        16:59 Race 8 Exchange Hotel Iraq Veterans H., A$19000 1200m
            Ivy's Dream (NZ) 2014 (F. by Showcasing-Ivy Hall) (trainer: L D Kelly)
    Port Macquarie RC
        14:02 Race 2 Camden Haven Maiden P., A$10635 1500m
            Lady Sunday (AUS) 2013 (F. by Bullbars-My Amazing Dream) (trainer: C Inwood & D Matts)
    Quorn JC
        13:30 Race 2 Carling Fuel Distributors H., A$5000 1200m
            Cockles (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Morecambe Bay) (trainer: L S Murray)
    Roma TC
        16:10 Race 5 Space & Storage H., A$8000 1640m
            Mohaka River (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Rivertaine) (trainer: W P Baker)
    Seymour RC
        16:21 Race 6 Avenel Equine Hospital H., A$22000 1000m
            Sally Sells Shells (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-Waitui Belle) (trainer: Ms R Waymouth)
    Townsville TC
        14:13 Race 3 Ville Resort Casino P., A$17000 1200m
            Boyer (NZ) 2014 (G. by Power-Belle Chantecler) (trainer: Ben Williams)
Macau
    Macau JC
        15:45 Race 1 Praia Grande H., M$200000 1200m
            Sweet Bumhan (NZ) 2016 (G. by Nadeem-Like Me Wild) (trainer: CFC)
        16:45 Race 3 Costa H., M$350000 1510m
            Buffalo Boy - Grand Double Win (Mac.) (NZ) 2011 (G. by Buffalo Man-Club Queen) (trainer: YCF)
Malaysia
    Selangor TC
        14:00 Race 1 Class 5 H., Rgt.16000 1300m
            Emperor Warrior (NZ) 2013 (G. by Towkay-Maximite) (trainer: WC LIM)
New Zealand
    Pakuranga HC
        12:09 Race 1 Site Land Development H., NZ$29400 1200m
            Justacanta (NZ) 2013 (G. by Per Incanto-Just Casual) (trainer: S & E Clotworthy)
            Inca Warrior (NZ) 2014 (G. by Per Incanto-Playing for Keeps) (trainer: S D Cole)
        15:39 Race 7 Pakuranga Hunt Cup S/chase, NZ$50000 4900m
            Old Countess (NZ) 2009 (F. by Zed-The Governess) (trainer: P & J Brosnan)
            Perry Mason (NZ) 2009 (G. by Zed-Dame Ngaio) (trainer: P Nelson & C McDougal)
    Taranaki RC
        12:27 Race 1 ITM Pink Batts H., NZ$27500 2000m
            Hamiltonian (NZ) 2009 (G. by Zed-Baha Men) (trainer: K W Marshment)
        13:02 Race 2 Winstone Wallboard S., NZ$30000 1800m
            Zabdi (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Jumar) (trainer: S & E Clotworthy)
        13:37 Race 3 ITM Nelson Pine Industries H., NZ$25000 1200m
            Zedabel Lass (NZ) 2014 (F. by Zed-Isabel Castile) (trainer: I G Wyeth)
            Cheeky Azz (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Free as the Wind) (trainer: A M Clement)
        14:49 Race 5 ITM Makita H., NZ$25000 1600m
            Keep it Savvy (NZ) 2013 (G. by Savabeel-Can't Keeper Down) (trainer: Ms L Latta)
            Beltoy (NZ) 2014 (F. by Per Incanto-Gee Baby) (trainer: C A Bambry)
            Mizzena (NZ) 2014 (F. by Zed-Moonlighter) (trainer: K T Myers)
            Zeefa Zed (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Winkum) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
            Nod (NZ) 2015 (F. by Zed-Tigris) (trainer: C J Bothwell)
        15:24 Race 6 ITM Interprovincial Challenge H., NZ$47000 1600m
            Irish Flame (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient) (trainer: J R Wheeler)
        15:59 Race 7 ITM Pukepine H., NZ$27500 1400m
            Take the Trick (NZ) 2012 (F. by Per Incanto-Gizakis) (trainer: G C McKay)
        16:34 Race 8 ITM Superior Doors S., NZ$30000 1400m
            Zena Belle (NZ) 2014 (F. by Zed-Jardena) (trainer: Ms T Egan)
            Anatow (NZ) 2014 (G. by Towkay-Taatyana) (trainer: M, M L & M F Rogers)
25/08/2019
Australia
    Kalgoorlie Boulder RC
        16:30 Race 6 Frank Taurich Memorial H., A$18120 1760m
            Bantry (AUS) 2014 (G. by Fastnet Rock-Akris) (trainer: Jayden Thomas)
    Muswellbrook RC
        12:55 Race 1 Nom de Jeu at Chisi Park Maiden H., A$22000 1280m
            Fight the Knead (AUS) 2015 (F. by Fighting Sun-Knead the Dough) (trainer: Clare Cunningham)
        14:15 Race 3 Melbourne Cup Day Maiden P., A$22000 1500m
            Bandahara (AUS) 2015 (G. by Fastnet Rock-Banc de Fortune) (trainer: K A Lees)
    SCTC
        13:46 Race 4 Bob Jane T-Marts Maiden H., A$21000 1000m
            Cubic Zirconia (NZ) 2016 (G. by Per Incanto-Dee Flawless) (trainer: Kacy Fogden)
        16:32 Race 8 Cancer Care Op Shops H., A$30000 1400m
            Magic Mystery (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Da Vinci Code) (trainer: L F Birchley)
    Shoalhaven City TC
        15:15 Kosciuszko Raceday H., A$22000 1600m
            Art of More (AUS) 2014 (G. by Teofilo-Mycup Runneth Over) (trainer: A J Cummings)
Macau
    Macau JC
        16:25 Race 2 Macau Gold Cup L, M$800000 1800m
            Pearl Win Win (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Antonia Bella) (trainer: KHL)
Malaysia
    Perak TC
        15:25 Race 6 Wet 'n' Wild H., Rgt.14000 1200m
            Dane's Anatomy (NZ) 2010 (G. by Danehill Dancer-Anatomy) (trainer: KF WONG)
        16:00 Race 7 Magic Millions Gold Coast 2YO Sale Trophy, Rgt.40000 1200m
            Just Name It (NZ) 2010 (G. by Darci Brahma-Exilio) (trainer: E BREUKELEN)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        13:40 Race 2 Infantry S., S$20000 1600m
            Jk Flash (NZ) 2014 (G. by Nadeem-Coco Chanel) (trainer: J O'HARA)
        14:40 Race 4 El Padrino S., S$50000 1400m
            Vulcan (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Mayfair) (trainer: S BAERTSCHIGER)
            Per Inpower (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Saint She Ain't) (trainer: CT KUAH)
        16:15 Race 7 Tuxedo Moon S., S$85000 1400m
            Magic Wand (AUS) 2014 (G. by Star Witness-Thanksgiving) (trainer: KS TAN)
            Wecando (NZ) 2014 (G. by Per Incanto-Magic Daze) (trainer: S GRAY)
        17:25 Race 9 Mexican Rose S., S$50000 1400m
            Mings Man (AUS) 2009 (G. by Nadeem-Unrocel Tap) (trainer: RB MARSH)
            Gentlemen Agreement (NZ) 2014 (G. by Per Incanto-Sirca Dane) (trainer: L DRAGON)
            Centurion (NZ) 2014 (G. by Zed-Taupaki Flight) (trainer: KS TAN)
26/08/2019
Australia
    Bathurst TC
        15:20 Race 5 Harvest Cafe 'n' Store H., A$22000 1408m
            Mucker (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Hukba) (trainer: Aaron Clarke)
    Lismore TC
        15:05 Race 4 Racingrant.com Maiden P., A$22000 1300m
            He's McCaw (NZ) 2014 (G. by He's Remarkable-Bella Carolina) (trainer: Wayne Kuskopf)
    Swan Hill JC
        16:00 Race 8 Bet365 H., A$22000 1600m
            Indian Rani (NZ) 2015 (F. by Nadeem-Zenno Queen) (trainer: P A Preusker)
27/08/2019
Australia
    Mackay TC
        16:45 Race 6 Justin Stanley P., A$17000 1300m
            Nadeem Esprit (AUS) 2012 (G. by Nadeem-Jester Rose) (trainer: Ms O Cairns)
    Scone RC
        13:25 Race 2 Thoroughbred Hotel Maiden P., A$22000 900m
            Eliana Star (NZ) 2016 (F. by Darci Brahma-Shuswap) (trainer: K A Lees)
        14:05 Race 3 Linga Longa Inn Hotel Maiden H., A$22000 1100m
            Pair of Heels (AUS) 2016 (F. by Adelaide-Little Chloe) (trainer: John W Ramsey)
        16:25 Race 7 Commercial Hotel H., A$22000 1300m
            Mummentum (NZ) 2015 (F. by O'Reilly-Aspinal) (trainer: K A Lees)
  ARION PEDIGREES LTD Postal : PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand Freefone : 0800-4ARION Phone : +64-7 827 7730 Email : kylaj@arion.co.nz   URL : www.arion.co.nz  

Recent Starts

23/08/2019
Black Label (NZ) 2012(F. by Per Incanto-Allura Belle) 1st Otago RC Harcourts Dunedin H., NZ$11000 1200m earning NZ$6875 (trainer: S R Tyler)
Arnage (NZ) 2015(F. by Per Incanto-Madly Bentley) 1st Otago RC Southern Wide Realty Maiden S., NZ$10000 1200m earning NZ$6250 (trainer: Ms J Burrows)
Lochan Ora (NZ) 2011(G. by Towkay-Shivnivas) 4th Otago RC Dunedin City Motors H., NZ$11000 1400m earning NZ$550 (trainer: K & A Tyler)
Omar (NZ) 2013(G. by Nadeem-Zalfie) 12th Otago RC KB Contracting H., NZ$10000 1200m (trainer: M P Daly)
Last Letter (NZ) 2015(F. by Zed-Rules the Storm) 6th Otago RC Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour 31st August Maiden S., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: Kennedy Moore)
I'm Kate (NZ) 2015(F. by Savabeel-Shandream,
by Pins-Pyjamas)
3rd Tweed River JC Altanks H., A$22000 1530m earning A$2100 (trainer: K A Lees)
Ringbolt (NZ) 2012(G. by Pentire-Cyd Charisse,
by Zabeel-Olga Palosky)
1st Otago RC Wingatui Events Centre H., NZ$10000 1600m earning NZ$6250 (trainer: J M Gordon)
Stellacanto (NZ) 2013(F. by Per Incanto-Eighty Twenty) 8th Otago RC Wingatui Events Centre H., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: M E Forde)
Moldova (AUS) 2016(F. by Snitzel-La Fluorescent,
by General Nediym-Generous Nature)
2nd Bendigo JC Mitchell Street Florist H., A$32900 1000m earning A$6300 (trainer: D T O'Brien)



Recent Results

16/08/2019
Boss - Joyful Union (H.K.) (NZ) 2014(G. by Towkay-Eutrophy) 2nd HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1050m (trainer: T P Yung)
21/08/2019
Ka Ying Master (AUS) 2015(C. by Snitzel-Make Me Dream) 2nd HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1050m (trainer: T P Yung)

ARION PEDIGREES LTD

  • PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
  • Freefone: 0800-4ARION
  • Phone: +64-7 827 7730
  • Email: kylaj@arion.co.nz
  • Website: www.arion.co.nz

Aside from Sam greeting me at Karaka every year with “Have I got a horse for you” it’s about breeding successful and sound horses

John Foote, Queensland Bloodstock Agent