Little Avondale Daily Runners

Upcoming Starts

19/09/2020
Australia
    ATC
        16:35 Race 8 Kingston Town S. Gr.3, A$161000 2000m
            Miss Sentimental (NZ) 2015 (F. by Reliable Man-Nostalgic) (trainer: C J Waller)
    GCTC
        14:48 Race 6 Birkbecks Jewellers H., A$75000 1200m
            Exactamente (AUS) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Exabelle) (trainer: Ms G Heinrich)
    Ipswich TC
        16:23 Race 7 Schweppes P., A$21000 1100m
            Exactamente (AUS) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Exabelle) (trainer: Ms G Heinrich)
            Highfalutin Gal (AUS) 2014 (F. by All Too Hard-Marquardt) (trainer: Billy Healey)
    Morven RC
        14:20 Race 3 Nebine Doug Utting Memorial H., A$8000 1200m
            Geissler (AUS) 2015 (G. by Medaglia d'Oro-La Fluorescent) (trainer: Mark Johnstone)
Macau
    Macau JC
        15:45 Race 4 Chekiang H., M$295000 1050m
            Sport Genius (NZ) 2016 (G. by Ocean Park-Bhiwani) (trainer: NME)
Malaysia
    Selangor TC
        13:15 Race 1 Class 5 H., Rgt.20000 1400m
            Emperor Warrior (NZ) 2013 (G. by Towkay-Maximite) (trainer: WC LIM)
            Super Woman (NZ) 2014 (F. by Pins-Alleyway) (trainer: WC LIM)
        13:45 Race 2 Class 5 H., Rgt.25000 1400m
            Gold Power (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Danskewithu) (trainer: S SIVA)
        15:15 Race 5 Class 2&3 H., Rgt.45000 1300m
            Operation Cain - Semantan Prince (Mal.) (NZ) 2015 (G. by Nadeem-Little Singa) (trainer: S DUNDERDALE)
            Ten Emperor (NZ) 2014 (G. by Ocean Park-Gio) (trainer: HY Cheng)
New Zealand
    Hawkes Bay
        12:55 Race 4 Taylors Pools & Spas H., NZ$30000 1300m
            Magic Incanto (NZ) 2012 (F. by Per Incanto-Magic Daze) (trainer: F W Pratt)
            Penny Royal (NZ) 2015 (F. by Per Incanto-Mint) (trainer: G Lowry & G Cullen)
        14:05 Race 6 El Roca Trophy L, NZ$50000 1200m
            Alchemia (NZ) 2017 (F. by Per Incanto-Amonmarie) (trainer: S & K Alexander)
            Screamin Eagle (NZ) 2017 (G. by Pins-Youtoofast) (trainer: Ms D Guy)
        14:40 Race 7 Hastings-Heart of Hawkes Bay S., NZ$30000 1200m
            Sir Nate (NZ) 2015 (G. by Nadeem-Just Diamonds) (trainer: Ms L Latta)
        15:15 Race 8 Gold Trail S. Gr.3, NZ$70000 1200m
            Alchemia (NZ) 2017 (F. by Per Incanto-Amonmarie) (trainer: S & K Alexander)
            Miss Aotearoa (NZ) 2017 (F. by Per Incanto-Danex) (trainer: J W Richards)
        15:50 Race 9 Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., NZ$30000 1600m
            Awatane (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Miss Sarah) (trainer: A R Macgregor)
            Pep Torque (NZ) 2013 (G. by Nadeem-Cosmic Flight) (trainer: Ms K Lawrence)
        16:25 Race 10 Tarzino Trophy Gr.1, NZ$200000 1400m
            Magic Incanto (NZ) 2012 (F. by Per Incanto-Magic Daze) (trainer: F W Pratt)
            Pinmedown (NZ) 2015 (F. by Pins-Alleyway) (trainer: M Moroney & P Gerard)
            Shadows Cast (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Ages Past) (trainer: M K Oulaghan)
        17:05 Race 11 J Swap Contractors H., NZ$30000 1400m
            After You (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Our Prized Rose) (trainer: G D Innes)
            Princess Ani (NZ) 2016 (F. by Towkay-Bahhzaar) (trainer: M P Breslin)
    Whangarei RC
        12:35 Race 1 United Security Northland Maiden S., NZ$10000 1400m
            Trigon Lad (NZ) 2015 (G. by Towkay-Trigon Lass) (trainer: M, M L & M F Rogers)
        16:08 Race 7 Harcourts Tai Tokerau Trophy H., NZ$32500 1200m
            Money Trail (NZ) 2012 (G. by Per Incanto-Nikki's Bride) (trainer: K W Hawtin)
Singapore
    Singapore TC
        12:00 Race 1 Class 5 H., S$30000 1200m
            Stardice (NZ) 2014 (G. by O'Reilly-Joy) (trainer: J SAIMEE)
        16:30 Race 10 Class 4 H., S$50000 1100m
            Sky Eye (NZ) 2016 (G. by Per Incanto-Centaine Gu Li) (trainer: L Dragon)
        17:00 Race 11 Class 5 H., S$30000 1800m
            Speedy Rose (NZ) 2015 (F. by Nadeem-Lady Beretta) (trainer: J O'Hara)
        18:30 Race 14 Class 4 H., S$50000 1200m
            Vulcan (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Mayfair) (trainer: S Baertschiger)
20/09/2020
Australia
    Murray Bridge RC
        16:55 Race 8 Ridley's Plumbing H., A$13500 1800m
            Maori Magic (NZ) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Kay's Trophy) (trainer: Ms P Trenwith)
    SCTC
        14:40 Race 4 Brightwater Hotel H., A$21000 1200m
            Exactamente (AUS) 2015 (G. by Per Incanto-Exabelle) (trainer: Ms G Heinrich)
Hong Kong
    HKJC
        16:35 Race 8 Kwai Shing H., HK$1500000 1400m
            Regency Bo Bo (NZ) 2013 (G. by Denman-Tsukioka) (trainer: C S Shum)
        17:45 Race 10 Cheung Shan H., HK$2200000 1600m
            Easy Go Easy Win (NZ) 2014 (G. by Savabeel-Tootsie) (trainer: D Whyte)
Malaysia
    Perak TC
        13:45 Race 3 Class 5 H., Rgt.16200 1200m
            Dicaprio (NZ) 2013 (G. by Pins-Clermont Princess) (trainer: A NOR AZMAN)
            Shenbao (NZ) 2014 (F. by Pour Moi-Excuse O') (trainer: HY Cheng)
22/09/2020
Australia
    Wyong RC
        17:25 Wyongs Next Raceday H., A$35000 1000m
            Belluci Babe (NZ) 2016 (F. by Per Incanto-Savamour) (trainer: Bjorn Baker)
  ARION PEDIGREES LTD Postal : PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand Freefone : 0800-4ARION Phone : +64-7 827 7730 Email : kylaj@arion.co.nz   URL : www.arion.co.nz   Unsubscribe

Recent Starts

18/09/2020
Stella Creek (NZ) 2017(F. by Per Incanto-Cherry Creek) 1st Ashburton RC Dave & Jill Quigley Maiden S., NZ$10000 1250m earning NZ$5800 (trainer: Ms T Rae)
Lady Canto (NZ) 2016(F. by Per Incanto-Baillieborough) 7th Ashburton RC RD Petroleum Maiden S., NZ$10000 1250m earning NZ$200 (trainer: M P Daly)
Arnage (NZ) 2015(F. by Per Incanto-Madly Bentley) 12th Ashburton RC Paul Brand H., NZ$10000 1250m earning NZ$200 (trainer: Ms J Burrows)
Devious (NZ) 2015(G. by Per Incanto-Angel del Dinero) 4th Ashburton RC Gary McCormick Transport H., NZ$15000 1250m earning NZ$600 (trainer: S Kennedy & A Furlong)
Rocanto (NZ) 2012(G. by Per Incanto-Romantic Liaisons) 6th Ashburton RC Gary McCormick Transport H., NZ$15000 1250m earning NZ$300 (trainer: S B Marsh)
Miss Japan (JPN) 2016(F. by Deep Impact-Miss World) 3rd Newcastle JC Macka's Sand & Soil P., A$35000 1850m earning A$3200 (trainer: Stephen O'Halloran)
Laughing Grizzley (AUS) 2017(G. by Sebring-Banc de Fortune) 4th Geelong RC DMB Contracting Maiden P., A$35000 1726m earning A$1750 (trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr)
Belle Fascino (NZ) 2013(F. by Per Incanto-Playing for Keeps) 5th Ashburton RC Sims Bakery H., NZ$15000 1400m earning NZ$300 (trainer: S B Marsh)
Noah (NZ) 2013(G. by Per Incanto-Trust d'Or) 13th Ashburton RC Tony Prendergast Memorial H., NZ$10000 1600m (trainer: C L Trembath)
All Saints' Eve (NZ) 2016(F. by Sacred Falls-Halloween,
by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune)
1st Newcastle JC Tibbie S. Gr.3, A$160000 1400m earning A$84400 (trainer: J A O'Shea)
Redeem Bounty (AUS) 2010(G. by Nadeem-Sparkling Bounty) 8th Carnarvon RC Dalmacija Function Centre H., A$12000 1400m (trainer: D R Pateman)

Recent Results

11/09/2020
Murray's Partners (NZ) 2015(G. by Towkay-Taatyana) 7th HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1200m (trainer: C H Yip)
15/09/2020
Destiny Child (Sing.) (NZ) 2016(F. by Darci Brahma-Star Guest) 3rd Singapore TC Practice trial, 1000m (trainer: C BROWN)
Classic Unicorn (NZ) 2015(G. by Per Incanto-Grace and Eva) 4th HKJC Sha Tin Turf Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: W Y So)
Glenealy Generals (NZ) 2015(G. by Per Incanto-Grey Swallow) 3rd HKJC Sha Tin Turf Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: C H Yip)
Master Hero (NZ) 2016(G. by Savabeel-Eudora) 8th HKJC Sha Tin Turf Barrier trial, 1000m (trainer: A S Cruz)
Forte (NZ) 2016(G. by Per Incanto-Fleur de Lune) 8th HKJC Sha Tin Turf Barrier trial, 800m (trainer: C Fownes)
17/09/2020
Samurai Express (Sing.) (NZ) 2015(G. by Per Incanto-Just Casual) 1st Singapore TC Practice trial, 1000m (trainer: J LIM)
Noble Birth (NZ) 2016(G. by Per Incanto-Caley Marie) 3rd HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1200m (trainer: K H Ting)
Silverlink - Ping Hai Galaxy (H.K.) (AUS) 2015(G. by The Factor-De Lago Flash) 7th HKJC Sha Tin AWT Barrier trial, 1050m (trainer: J Size)

ARION PEDIGREES LTD

  • PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand
  • Freefone: 0800-4ARION
  • Phone: +64-7 827 7730
  • Email: kylaj@arion.co.nz
  • Website: www.arion.co.nz

They cover all bases and do everything with pride and passion, be it raising their horses, to their staffs attire, to the way they treat clients and visitors

Paul Wilcox, CEO Auckland Racing Club