PER INCANTO - Progeny Update

PER INCANTO (USA)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2004
Per Incanto

STUD RECORD

Analysis By Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/131059170264158 (5)13 (7)8,360,119
13/14937446148139 (5)16 (8)7,531,666
14/15483825821003,380,345
15/168366491532009,185,146
16/1793765115074 (3)7 (3)12,829,566
17/188364409583 (3)3 (3)4,215,777
18/1970391822200896,899
19/208071110052,080
Totals6554553009154924 (16)39 (21)46,451,598

Analysis By Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
211223122793 (1)3 (1)8,381
331912432179205 (3)8 (5)15,712
4363249397093317 (12)28 (15)111,572

Analysis By Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts220167205712413 (8)24 (12)172,463
Fillies235133383442511 (8)15 (9)36,212

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21263169852224,505
1001 - 1200m416191524182412 (8)17 (9)51,761
1201 - 1400m35913644262237 (4)9 (4)32,164
1401 - 1600m205582499177 (5)10 (7)27,088
1601 - 1800m641342010027,764
1801 - 2000m3942521 (1)1 (1)4,340
2001 - 2200m34811120015,798
2201 - 2400m920220015,119
> 2400m30000001,579

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (36)197441032(1)2(1)428,458
15/16 (23)852938038711552,877
16/17 (8)113465877332(1)3(2)1,012,123
17/18 (5)118507067774(2)4(2)1,364,519
18/19 (3)1265384489125(2)7(3)1,996,276
19/20 (4)1044359564102(1)3(1)1,462,554
20/21 (3)1115475586155(3)6(4)1,753,343
21/22 (4)1114363771112(2)2(2)1,696,215
Totals30718345485084119(11)28(15)10,266,365

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (834)4014000013,785
15/16 (399)93405100178,320
16/17 (216)20111001621(1)1(1)676,045
17/18 (175)28111472522(1)3(1)969,210
18/19 (280)331216520100516,860
19/20 (222)342017330100736,658
20/21 (133)5228302513221,764,060
21/22 (29)59313034754(4)5(4)5,414,910
Totals104721244194107(6)11(6)10,269,848

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014631030058,415
20155919197253(1)3(1)921,853
201612852638762(1)3(2)2,274,128
2017164719521103(3)3(3)3,535,011
20181777711201286(2)9(2)4,926,153
201919410013031604(3)4(3)6,612,135
20202019111881363(1)4(1)8,208,074
202122811114671847(4)9(5)12,790,338
202219372750934(4)4(4)7,125,491
Totals455300762591524(16)39(21)46,451,598

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Hong Kong42328789720021,449,598
Australia104721244194107(6)11(6)10,269,848
New Zealand30718345485084119(11)28(15)10,266,365
Singapore3024623812003,948,139
Macau32507000228,207
Malaysia14923223000205,492
Qatar1134400081,372
South Africa10400002,401
Zimbabwe11121000176
Totals45530076259154924(16)39(21)46,451,598
StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
45530091517042416Over A$46 million1.25
per starters65.9%2.03.75.3%3.5%$92,470 

SHADOWS CAST (12g, Slavic, Bel Bolide). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$572,258, 1st WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying S., L, Marton JC Central ITM H., Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl H., WRC Williment Sports Travel H., WRC Have Faith in Me Cup, 2nd WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Rangitikei RC Bulls Country Cup, Marton JC Property Brokers H., WRC Douro Cup, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ Punter of the Year H., Marton JC BJW Motors S., 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1

ROCH 'N' HORSE (16f, Cecconi, Belong to Me). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$1,055,286, 1st VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, ARC Mainstream Plumbing H., 2nd WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Counties Bowl, L, WRC Lightning H., L, ARC Vertical Logistics H., 4th Waikato RC Sprint H., L

DAL CIELO (12g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$536,644, 1st ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC DHL 2YO S., ATC Summer Sprint H., GCTC Matthew Dunn Racing H., ATC Chi-X Sprint H., 2nd MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, ATC July Sprint H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3rd MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, ATC Man Shake H., BRC Michelle Elkin Birthday H., SCTC Bake Boss H., 4th Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L

SANTA MONICA (13f, Volksraad, Bassenthwaite). 5 wins from 1200m to 1215m, A$237,658, 1st ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Whangarei RC Bay of Islands ITM H., 2nd ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Counties RC Counties Bowl H., L, Whangarei RC Patron's Trophy H., 3rd ARC Darley P., Gr.3, ARC Celebrating Dawn Williams H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sprint H., L

BONHAM (17f, Redoute's Choice, Galileo). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$175,825, 1st WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay NZB RTR Trainers Series S., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H., 2nd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2

SARACINO (13g, O'Reilly, Carnegie). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$503,111, 1st Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L, Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., WATC Brendan Kane 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Idyllic Prince S., L

JUSTACANTA (13g, Casual Lies, Sound Reason). 8 wins from 1200m to 1410m, A$535,756, 1st VRC Linlithgow S., Gr.2, VRC Paris Lane S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., ARC Stella Artois H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Avondale JC West Brook Winery H., 2nd ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, ARC Carbine Club Trophy, VRC Be A Mate Nominate H., ARC Westbrook.co.nz H., Counties RC Workshop 1924 H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., 3rd VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., ARC Headquarters Viaduct H., BOP RC Aongatete Coolstores H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., ARC Powersafe Electrical Wholesalers H., Matamata RC Cunningham Decorating H., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., 4th MRC Anniversary Vase H., L, TTC Mowbray S., L

BELLE FASCINO (13f, Keeper, Shinko King). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$216,835, 1st CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Woodbine Blue Chip Chris Johnson H., CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 2nd CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Timaru S., L, CJC Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H., Waikato RC Team Wealleans H., Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., 3rd Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Timaru S., L, CJC Easter Cup, L, CJC Great Easter S., L, CJC Jon Snow at Clearview Park H.

DOLCETTO (12g, Nediym, Vice Regal). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$360,530, 1st Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Wairarapa RC Johnson Brothers H., Marton JC Norwood Farm Machinery H., WRC Hanley Formula Sprint H., Rangitikei RC Waterforce H., 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Levin RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois S., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, WRC Whyte H., WRC King of Comedy at Novara Park H., Marton JC Richards Construction H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 4th Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Cup, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Levin RC Levin S., L

LOST AND RUNNING (16g, Danroad, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins from 1000m to 1300m, A$2,303,100, 1st ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, ATC Luskin Star S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC Fujitsu General Sprint H., ATC Sky Racing Active H., ATC Vinery Stud H., ATC Sky Racing Active H., 2nd ATC Classique Legend S., ATC Vinery Stud H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2

LANCIATO (12g, O'Reilly, Dahar). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$459,118, 1st Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Carrington S., L, Cambridge JC Clubhouse Cafe & Bar H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC Robrick Lodge H., 2nd ARC Function Staff H., ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC St Johns Park BC H., 3rd Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers H., ATC Membership Open Now H., ATC Schweppes H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3

CHARMS STAR (17f, Zed, Pentire). 2 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$283,529, 1st Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, 2nd WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, 3rd BRC The Roses, Gr.2, 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2

MAUNA KEA (13g, City on a Hill, Nuage d'Or). 8 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$207,057, 1st WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., Taranaki RC Interprovincial Challenge H., Feilding JC Power Farming H., 2nd Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, WRC Whyte H., Levin RC Courtesy Ford H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., 3rd Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Waikato RC Super Seth at Waikato Stud H., Manawatu RC IPL Marketing H., Manawatu RC Nelson Pine Industries H.

BELLUCI BABE (16f, Savabeel, Sound Reason). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$505,305, 1st ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ATC Myrtle House Stables H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., ATC Earthlight at Darley H., 2nd ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppes H., 3rd ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Tie the Knot H., ATC Uphire H., ATC Bowermans Furniture H., ATC ACY Securities H., 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3

MAGIC INCANTO (12f, Grosvenor, So Called). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$133,368, 1st Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, WRC US Navy Flag Sprint Final H., Levin RC Racing This Time H., 2nd Hawkes Bay Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders S., L, Hawkes Bay Nadeem H.

MISS AOTEAROA (17f, Danasinga, Shy Rambler). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$57,907, 1st Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2nd Waikato RC Bevin Allen Memorial H.

INDECISION (13f, Kinjite, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$152,397, 1st ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2nd Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3rd BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

LIGHTNING JACK (16g, Savabeel, Frenchpark). 7 wins from 1335m to 1600m, A$241,453, 1st Southland RC Southland Guineas, L, Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, Ashburton RC Cochranes of Canterbury H., Ashburton RC Paul Brand Pendene Farm H., ATC Catanach's H., 2nd CJC Easter Cup, L, Southland RC Southland S., 3rd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Ashburton RC Sims Bakery H., CJC El Doute at Stud Cashmere H.

MAGNUM (12g, Sound Reason, Oncidium). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$474,844, 1st Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2nd Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H., ARC Patel Pike & Associates H., 3rd Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., Singapore TC Canada Cup, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L

ROCANTO (12g, Danasinga, Epidaurus). 10 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$286,605, 1st Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Gore RC Robin Archer Memorial H., CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H., Otago RC H & J Smith H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 2nd Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, WRC Going South 3YO S., ARC Withers & Co H., 3rd ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Dunstan Feeds H., Whangarei RC Trigg Construction H., Banks Peninsula RC Rangiora Equine Services H., Otago RC KB Contractors H., 4th Otago RC Hazlett S., L

AMANAAT (13g, General Nediym, Octagonal). 9 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$356,800, 1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal H., BRC Mandate H., Qld Tatt's RC Hutchinson Builders H., BRC Mark Cotterell Jeweller H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold H., 2nd Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, 3rd BRC Lightning H., L

CASAQUINMAN (12g, Towkay, O'Reilly). 7 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$155,278, 1st CJC Pegasus H., L, WRC Hanley Formula H., Manawatu RC Inspire Net Limited H., WRC Stolen Dance Cup, 2nd Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., 3rd Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., WRC Carfinance.co.nz H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3

ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (13f, Savabeel, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, A$107,947, 1st Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2nd SAJC Magic of Matt Tarrant H., ATC Theraces H., ATC Theraces H., ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

TENNESSEE (13f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins from 880m to 1000m, A$60,527, 1st WRC Wellesley S., L, 4th ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3

Sweepstake (13f, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1200m to 1340m, A$129,750, 1st Manawatu RC Championship Qualifier H., Wanganui JC Wanganui Steelformers H., 2nd WRC Thee Auld Floozie H., WRC Avantage Cup, Manawatu RC LJ Hooker H., Marton JC BJW Motors H., Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 3rd CJC New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Levin RC Levin S., L, Levin RC Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Inter Building H., WRC Tui- Backing a Winner H., Manawatu RC Silvester Clark Engineers H., 4th Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, WRC Lightning H., L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L

Hasstobegood (16f, Howbaddouwantit, Crested Wave). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$223,082, 1st VRC Victorian Jockeys Association H., 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 3YO S., 3rd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R), L, ARC Uncle Remus S., L, ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 4th ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3

Morethanlucky (13g, Viking Ruler, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,276,681, 1st HKJC Yew H., HKJC Heather H., HKJC Chevalier Property Investment H., HKJC Shenzhen H., HKJC H Moser & CIE Excellent H., 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, HKJC Washington DC H., HKJC Shenyang H., 3rd HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, 4th HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3

Bella Court (12f, Redoute's Choice, Brief Truce). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$147,568, 1st ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., ARC Bestaff H., Manawatu RC Brokerweb Risk Services H., Avondale JC Governor General Cup, 2nd WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Otakiri Water H., Manawatu RC McEntee Event Hire 2YO H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud S., Marton JC BJW Motors S., 4th CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders H., Gr.3, Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L

Satu Lagi (15g, Danasinga, Famous Star). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$107,754, 1st Manawatu RC Lawnmaster Lithium H., Hawkes Bay WR Dyer Livestock H., Manawatu RC Professional Plumbing & Gas Fitting H., 2nd Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Hawkes Bay Mardigras Events H., Manawatu RC Noel Eales Memorial H., 3rd CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, Levin RC Levin S., L, WRC Crown Prosecutor Cup

Madam Hass (16f, Elusive City, Cape Cross). 4 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$89,992, 1st ARC Stella Artois Championship Qualifier H., ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Waikato RC Pak'nsave Clarence St H., 2nd ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, ARC Co-Op Taxis 3YO S., 3rd CJC Pegasus S., L, Marton JC Tom Trotter Memorial H., Counties RC Preston Family H., ARC Stella Artois H., 4th ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3

Cutting Up Rough (12g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 10 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$162,501, 1st Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H., 2nd WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Waikato RC BCD Group H., Manawatu RC Robertson Holden Prestige H., Matamata RC Comag H., BOP RC Kiwi Bus Builders H., 3rd Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Manawatu RC Robertson Prestige H., WRC Thee Auld Floozie H., Manawatu RC Ricoh H., Rotorua RC Laser Electrical Rotorua H.

Short Fuse (14f, One Cool Cat, Exploding Prospect). 3 wins at 1200m, A$111,715, 1st Cambridge JC Maneline Cambridge H., 2nd ARC Dunstan Feeds H., ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., ARC JR Webb & Son H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., Waikato RC Cocktail Function Greg Miles H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure S., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens H., ARC Bidfood H., Waikato RC True Colours H., 3rd ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Swiss Deli H., Waikato RC Cal Isuzu H., BOP RC Happy 70th Carol Rickard H., BOP RC Fresh Market Gate Pa 2YO H.

Tutta la Classe (15f, Almutawakel, Crested Wave). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$49,546, 1st Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2nd Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO H., 3rd Wanganui JC O'Learys S., L, Levin RC Ryder S., L, WRC NZB Insurance H., Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Time to Celebrate (13g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,480,339, 1st WRC Cosmo & Workingmen's Clubs H., ARC John Deere Agrowquip S., HKJC Maurice H., HKJC Fu Tai H., HKJC Violet H., HKJC Canmake Tokyo H., 2nd HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dads Pies H., HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, HKJC Bullish Luck H., HKJC Kowloon Centenary Cup, 3rd Waikato RC Waikato Draught H., HKJC Shan Kwong H., HKJC Beas River H., HKJC Chevalier Property Development H., 4th Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2

Don Carlo (13g, O'Reilly, Straight Strike). 8 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$120,196, 1st Otago RC Prince of Brooklyn H., CJC Rae Racing Prom Queen H., CJC John White Bloodstock H., CJC Rudkin Racing Stables 2YO H., CJC NZB South Island Sale 21st April S., 2nd CJC Pegasus H., L, CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H., CJC Christchurch Casino H.

Faithful Feat (17f, Snitzel, Stravinsky). 5 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$137,785, 1st BOP RC J Swap Contractors H., Auckland TR Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Matamata RC Stella Artois H., Rangitikei RC Property Brokers H., 2nd Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Super Seth at Waikato Stud H.

Kick On (17g, Bahhare, Al Akbar). 5 wins at 1600m, A$88,795, 1st CJC Stallion Tender Now Open H., Wanganui JC Tribute to Stu McGrail H., Hawkes Bay Colliers Spring Carnival H., 2nd CJC Champion Flour H., 3rd Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, Wanganui JC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier

Cantilena (12f, Howbaddouwantit, Mi Preferido). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$56,366, 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale H., Otago RC Ray & Allison Kean Real Estate H., 2nd Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, 3rd CJC Norwood Farm Machinery H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3

One More Time (17f, Fast 'n' Famous, Famous Star). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$90,181, 1st Auckland TR White Cliffs Timber H., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H., 2nd Waikato RC Legacy H., 3rd Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2

Can't Go Wong (18c, O'Reilly, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$196,500, 1st MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., MRC Tobin Brothers Celebrating Maiden P., 2nd MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2

Freddy Lad - Biraz (Sing.) (12g, Spectatorial, Christmas Tree). 7 wins from 1000m to 1300m, A$359,759, 1st Hawkes Bay Mardigras Event Hire H., 2nd Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Singapore TC Kranji S., Singapore TC Mr Big S., 4th Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L

Nahema (12f, Prized, Avon Valley). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$109,562, 1st BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., 2nd Matamata RC Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 3rd ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Glorious Beijing (12g, Danske, Diplomatic Agent). 2 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$38,458, 1st ARC Delta Insurance H., 2nd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2

Mascarinto (19g, Don Eduardo, Generous). Winner at 1000m, A$42,747, 1st Matamata RC Veterinary Services 2YO S., 3rd Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance 2YO S., L

Royal Ruby (12f, Maroof, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$71,866, 2nd Hawkes Bay Trinity Hill Mile, Hawkes Bay Fruitfed Supplies H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders, Gr.3

Stella Creek (17f, Monashee Mountain, Lake Coniston). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$30,268, 2nd CJC Petersens Ladies Bracelet S., CJC Barney Knudsen 2YO S., 3rd CJC Canterbury Belle S., L

Alchemia (17f, O'Reilly, King of Kings). 2 wins at 1200m, A$33,510, 2nd Hawkes Bay Remember Jooky S., Auckland TR Barfoot & Thompson H., 3rd Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L

Mr Jay Eight (18g, Iffraaj, Lord Ballina). Winner at 1100m, A$18,115, 3rd Auckland TR Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Haunui Farm H.

Ramazzotti (16f, O'Reilly, Tale of the Cat). Winner at 800m, A$10,652, 3rd Waikato RC Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L

Duke Wai (15g, Green Perfume, Vice Regal). 7 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$2,274,670, 1st HKJC Silvermine Bay H., HKJC Ambitious Dragon H., HKJC Hoi Ha H., HKJC Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., HKJC Long Valley H., HKJC Kate Tokyo H., HKJC Castle Peak Bay H., 2nd HKJC Penfold Park H., HKJC Fat Choi H., HKJC Cornflower H., HKJC Choi Hung H., HKJC Fwd Insurance ICBC (Asia) H., 3rd HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, HKJC Blue Pool H., HKJC Aldrich Bay H., HKJC Fan Lau H., HKJC Hoi Pa H., 4th HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3

Generous hospitality, warm friendly faces

Ben Petro, Wellington Breeder/Owner