PER INCANTO - Progeny Update

PER INCANTO (USA)

Bay Stallion, foaled 2004
Per Incanto

STUD RECORD

Analysis By Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/131059170253147 (4)11 (6)8,057,744
13/14937446144138 (4)14 (7)7,032,307
14/15483825771003,003,105
15/168465481242006,869,606
16/17937440815124,272,958
17/188632152252 (2)2 (2)698,603
18/19713000002,825
Totals5803772447014018 (10)29 (15)29,937,148

Analysis By Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
29821102583 (1)3 (1)8,761
327710237151185 (3)8 (5)14,231
4299201365252511 (6)18 (9)84,068

Analysis By Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts178132214311911 (6)19 (10)138,634
Fillies19911236270217 (4)10 (5)26,434

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
17953198042219,788
1001 - 1200m34815753326218 (4)12 (5)37,881
1201 - 1400m28210041191175 (3)6 (3)25,682
1401 - 1600m160442073136 (5)9 (7)25,792
1601 - 1800m451031610031,379
1801 - 2000m283141002,890
2001 - 2200m3182101007,831
2201 - 2400m610120017,152
> 2400m30000001,579

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (36)197441032(1)2(1)428,458
15/16 (23)852938038711552,877
16/17 (8)113465877332(1)3(2)1,012,123
17/18 (5)118507067774(2)4(2)1,364,519
18/19 (3)1265384489125(2)7(3)1,996,276
19/20 (4)1044359564102(1)3(1)1,462,554
20/21 (3)1034153665133(3)4(4)1,341,905
Totals26015536924163516(9)24(13)8,158,712

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (834)4014000013,785
15/16 (399)93405100178,320
16/17 (216)20111001621(1)1(1)676,045
17/18 (175)28111472522(1)3(1)969,210
18/19 (280)331216520100516,860
19/20 (222)342017330100736,658
20/21 (151)4226199401111,037,330
Totals755283813643(2)5(2)4,128,208

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014631030058,415
20155919197253(1)3(1)921,853
201612852638762(1)3(2)2,274,128
2017164719521103(3)3(3)3,535,011
20181777711201286(2)9(2)4,926,153
201919410013031604(3)4(3)6,612,135
20202019111881363(1)4(1)8,208,074
202114448382632(2)3(3)3,401,379
Totals377244579070118(10)29(15)29,937,148

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSHSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Hong Kong31235676520014,095,760
New Zealand26015536924163516(9)24(13)8,158,712
Australia755283813643(2)5(2)4,128,208
Singapore2922468622003,219,020
Macau21315000161,918
Malaysia11717115000135,407
Qatar1118200035,711
South Africa10400002,401
Zimbabwe101000011
Totals37724457907014018(10)29(15)29,937,148
StartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSWGWEarningsAEI
37724470113091810Over A$29 million1.15
per starters64.7%1.93.54.8%2.7%$69,892 

SHADOWS CAST (12g, Slavic, Bel Bolide). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$535,674, 1st WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Marton JC Central ITM H., Feilding JC Courtesy Ford Redcraze Bowl H., Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, WRC Williment Sports Travel H., WRC Have Faith in Me Cup, 2nd WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Rangitikei RC Bulls Country Cup, Marton JC Property Brokers H., WRC Douro Cup, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ Punter of the Year H., Marton JC BJW Motors S., 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1

DAL CIELO (12g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$536,644, 1st ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC DHL 2YO S., ATC Summer Sprint H., GCTC Matthew Dunn Racing H., ATC Chi-X Sprint H., 2nd MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, ATC July Sprint H., CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., 3rd MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Million (R), L, ATC Man Shake H., SCTC Bake Boss H., BRC Michelle Elkin Birthday H., 4th Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L

SANTA MONICA (13f, Volksraad, Bassenthwaite). 5 wins from 1200m to 1215m, A$237,658, 1st ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Bay of Islands ITM H., Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2nd ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Counties RC Counties Bowl H., L, Whangarei RC Patron's Trophy H., 3rd ARC Darley P., Gr.3, ARC Celebrating Dawn Williams H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sprint H., L

BONHAM (17f, Redoute's Choice, Galileo). 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$171,625, 1st WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay NZB RTR Trainers Series S., Marton JC Spreading Rural Bulk H., 2nd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2

SARACINO (13g, O'Reilly, Carnegie). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$503,111, 1st Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, WATC Beaufine S., L, Albany RC Mungrup Stud Sprint H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, WATC Glenroy Chaff H., WATC Brendan Kane 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Idyllic Prince S., L

BELLE FASCINO (13f, Keeper, Shinko King). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$208,963, 1st CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Woodbine Blue Chip Chris Johnson H., CJC Pryde's Easifeed H., 2nd CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Timaru S., L, CJC Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H., Waikato RC Team Wealleans H., Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., 3rd Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3, CJC Timaru S., L, CJC Jon Snow at Clearview Park H.

DOLCETTO (12g, Nediym, Vice Regal). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$350,524, 1st Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, Wanganui JC Challenge S., L, Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Wairarapa RC Johnson Brothers H., Marton JC Norwood Farm Machinery H., WRC Hanley Formula Sprint H., Rangitikei RC Waterforce H., 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Levin RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois S., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Rangitikei RC Rangitikei Gold Cup, L, WRC Whyte H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., Wanganui JC Foxton Cup, 4th Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Cup, Gr.2, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Cup, L, Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Levin RC Levin S., L

LANCIATO (12g, O'Reilly, Dahar). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$459,118, 1st Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Carrington S., L, Cambridge JC Clubhouse Cafe & Bar H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC Robrick Lodge H., 2nd ARC Function Staff H., ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC St Johns Park BC H., 3rd Te Aroha JC Towes Insurance Brokers H., ATC Membership Open Now H., ATC Schweppes H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3

MAUNA KEA (13g, City on a Hill, Nuage d'Or). 8 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$182,353, 1st WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H., Taranaki RC Interprovincial Challenge H., Feilding JC Power Farming H., 2nd Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, WRC Whyte H., Levin RC Devan Plastics H., 3rd WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Humphries Construction H., Manawatu RC Nelson Pine Industries H.

MISS AOTEAROA (17f, Danasinga, Shy Rambler). 2 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$47,807, 1st Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3

INDECISION (13f, Kinjite, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 800m to 1200m, A$152,397, 1st ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2nd Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw Memorial H., Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 3rd BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

LIGHTNING JACK (16g, Savabeel, Frenchpark). 5 wins from 1335m to 1600m, A$136,699, 1st Southland RC Southland Guineas, L, Gore RC Gore Guineas, L, Ashburton RC Paul Brand Pendene Farm H., 2nd Southland RC Southland S., 3rd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC El Doute at Stud Cashmere H.

MAGNUM (12g, Sound Reason, Oncidium). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$474,844, 1st Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 2nd Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Hawkes Bay Per Incanto H., ARC Patel Pike & Associates H., 3rd Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying H., L, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., Singapore TC Canada Cup, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L

ROCANTO (12g, Danasinga, Epidaurus). 9 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$268,646, 1st Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Gore RC Robin Archer Memorial H., Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., Otago RC H & J Smith H., ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., Waikato RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., 2nd Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, WRC Going South 3YO S., ARC Withers & Co H., 3rd ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC Dunstan Feeds H., Whangarei RC Trigg Construction H., Banks Peninsula RC Rangiora Equine Services H., Otago RC KB Contractors H., 4th Otago RC Hazlett S., L

AMANAAT (13g, General Nediym, Octagonal). 9 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$356,800, 1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal H., BRC Mandate H., BRC Mark Cotterell Jeweller H., Qld Tatt's RC Hutchinson Builders H., Ipswich TC XXXX Gold H., 2nd Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, 3rd BRC Lightning H., L

CASAQUINMAN (12g, Towkay, O'Reilly). 7 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$130,521, 1st CJC Pegasus H., L, WRC Hanley Formula H., Manawatu RC Inspire Net Limited H., WRC Stolen Dance Cup, 2nd Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H., 3rd Taranaki RC Landmark Homes H., Manawatu RC Hunting & Fishing NZ H., Counties RC Dunstan Supporting Racing H., 4th CJC Stewards H., Gr.3

ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (13f, Savabeel, Centaine). 2 wins at 1200m, A$107,947, 1st Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2nd SAJC Magic of Matt Tarrant H., ATC Theraces H., ATC Theraces H., ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

TENNESSEE (13f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins from 880m to 1000m, A$60,527, 1st WRC Wellesley S., L, 4th ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3

Sweepstake (13f, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 4 wins from 1200m to 1340m, A$129,750, 1st Wanganui JC Wanganui Steelformers H., Manawatu RC Championship Qualifier H., 2nd WRC Avantage Cup, Marton JC BJW Motors H., Manawatu RC LJ Hooker H., WRC Thee Auld Floozie H., Manawatu RC Martin Beveridge Painters H., 3rd CJC New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Levin RC Levin S., L, Levin RC Levin S., L, Manawatu RC Inter Building H., WRC Tui- Backing a Winner H., Manawatu RC Silvester Clark Engineers H., 4th Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, WRC Lightning H., L, Manawatu RC Flying H., L

Hasstobegood (16f, Howbaddouwantit, Crested Wave). 2 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$186,982, 1st VRC Victorian Jockeys Association H., 2nd Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 3YO S., 3rd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R), L, ARC Uncle Remus S., L, ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 4th ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3

Morethanlucky (13g, Viking Ruler, Last Tycoon). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,276,681, 1st HKJC Yew H., HKJC Chevalier Property Investment H., HKJC Heather H., HKJC Shenzhen H., HKJC H Moser & CIE Excellent H., 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, HKJC Washington DC H., HKJC Shenyang H., 3rd HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Chinese New Year Cup, 4th HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3

Bella Court (12f, Redoute's Choice, Brief Truce). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$147,568, 1st ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., ARC Bestaff H., Manawatu RC Brokerweb Risk Services H., Avondale JC Governor General Cup, 2nd WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Otakiri Water H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud S., Marton JC BJW Motors S., Manawatu RC McEntee Event Hire 2YO H., 4th CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders H., Gr.3, Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L

Cutting Up Rough (12g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 10 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$161,356, 1st Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Hawkes Bay Bostock Spring Carnival H., 2nd WRC Anniversary H., Gr.3, Waikato RC BCD Group H., Manawatu RC Robertson Holden Prestige H., Matamata RC Comag H., BOP RC Kiwi Bus Builders H., 3rd Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Manawatu RC Robertson Prestige H., WRC Thee Auld Floozie H., Manawatu RC Ricoh H., Rotorua RC Laser Electrical Rotorua H.

Short Fuse (14f, One Cool Cat, Exploding Prospect). 3 wins at 1200m, A$107,501, 1st Cambridge JC Maneline Cambridge H., 2nd ARC Dunstan Feeds H., ARC Tuakau Cossie Racing H., ARC JR Webb & Son H., Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., Waikato RC Cocktail Function Greg Miles H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure S., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens H., ARC Bidfood H., Waikato RC True Colours H., 3rd ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Swiss Deli H., Waikato RC Cal Isuzu H., BOP RC Happy 70th Carol Rickard H., BOP RC Fresh Market Gate Pa 2YO H.

Tutta la Classe (15f, Almutawakel, Crested Wave). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$49,546, 1st Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., 2nd Marton JC Rayner Building 2YO H., 3rd Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC O'Learys S., L, WRC NZB Insurance H., Rotorua RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Charms Star (17f, Zed, Pentire). Winner at 1600m, A$90,601, 2nd WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2

Don Carlo (13g, O'Reilly, Straight Strike). 8 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$120,196, 1st Otago RC Prince of Brooklyn H., CJC Rae Racing Prom Queen H., CJC John White Bloodstock H., CJC Rudkin Racing Stables 2YO H., CJC NZB South Island Sale 21st April S., 2nd CJC Pegasus H., L, CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H., CJC Christchurch Casino H.

Time to Celebrate (13g, Centaine, Sound Reason). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,437,238, 1st ARC John Deere Agrowquip S., HKJC Maurice H., HKJC Fu Tai H., HKJC Violet H., HKJC Canmake Tokyo H., 2nd HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, HKJC Bullish Luck H., HKJC Kowloon Centenary Cup, 3rd HKJC Shan Kwong H., HKJC Beas River H., HKJC Chevalier Property Development H.

Justacanta (13g, Casual Lies, Sound Reason). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$146,981, 1st ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., ARC Stella Artois H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Avondale JC West Brook Winery H., 2nd ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, ARC Carbine Club Trophy, ARC Westbrook.co.nz H., Counties RC Workshop 1924 H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., 3rd ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Waikato RC Skycity Hamilton H., ARC Headquarters Viaduct H., BOP RC Aongatete Coolstores H., ARC Powersafe Electrical Wholesalers H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Matamata RC Cunningham Decorating H., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P.

Madam Hass (16f, Elusive City, Cape Cross). 4 wins from 1100m to 1200m, A$74,717, 1st ARC Stella Artois Championship Qualifier H., ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Waikato RC Pak'nsave Clarence St H., 2nd ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, ARC Co-Op Taxis 3YO S., 3rd Counties RC Preston Family H., ARC Stella Artois H., 4th ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3

Cantilena (12f, Howbaddouwantit, Mi Preferido). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$56,366, 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale H., Otago RC Ray & Allison Kean Real Estate H., 2nd Otago RC Otago Breeders' S., L, 3rd CJC Norwood Farm Machinery H., 4th CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3

Satu Lagi (15g, Danasinga, Famous Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1300m, A$69,859, 1st Hawkes Bay WR Dyer Livestock H., Manawatu RC Professional Plumbing & Gas Fitting H., 2nd Manawatu RC Summer Cup, Hawkes Bay Mardigras Events H., Manawatu RC Noel Eales Memorial H., 3rd Levin RC Levin S., L, WRC Crown Prosecutor Cup

Freddy Lad - Biraz (Sing.) (12g, Spectatorial, Christmas Tree). 7 wins from 1000m to 1300m, A$359,759, 1st Hawkes Bay Mardigras Event Hire H., 2nd Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Singapore TC Kranji S., Singapore TC Mr Big S., 4th Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L

Nahema (12f, Prized, Avon Valley). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$109,562, 1st BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., 2nd Matamata RC Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, 3rd ATC Hyland Race Colours H.

Roch 'n' Horse (16f, Cecconi, Belong to Me). 2 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$47,684, 1st ARC Mainstream Plumbing H., 2nd WRC Lightning H., L, ARC Vertical Logistics H.

Glorious Beijing (12g, Danske, Diplomatic Agent). 2 wins from 1300m to 1400m, A$38,458, 1st ARC Delta Insurance H., 2nd WRC Wellington Guineas, Gr.2

Royal Ruby (12f, Maroof, Twenty Four Karat). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$71,866, 2nd Hawkes Bay Trinity Hill Mile, Hawkes Bay Fruitfed Supplies H., 3rd Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders, Gr.3

Stella Creek (17f, Monashee Mountain, Lake Coniston). Winner at 1250m, A$15,278, 2nd CJC Petersens Ladies Bracelet S., CJC Barney Knudsen 2YO S., 3rd CJC Canterbury Belle S., L

Ramazzotti (16f, O'Reilly, Tale of the Cat). Winner at 800m, A$10,652, 3rd Waikato RC Waikato Equine Vet Centre S., L

Alchemia (17f, O'Reilly, King of Kings). Placed, 3rd Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L

Duke Wai (15g, Green Perfume, Vice Regal). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$1,614,947, 1st HKJC Ambitious Dragon H., HKJC Hoi Ha H., HKJC Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., HKJC Long Valley H., HKJC Kate Tokyo H., HKJC Castle Peak Bay H., 2nd HKJC Penfold Park H., HKJC Fat Choi H., HKJC Cornflower H., HKJC Choi Hung H., HKJC Fwd Insurance ICBC (Asia) H., 3rd HKJC Fan Lau H., HKJC Hoi Pa H.

Monaco (14g, Volksraad, Bassenthwaite). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$155,516, 1st Waikato RC Beefeater Garden Bar H., BOP RC Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing H., ARC PGG Wrightson and Vetmed H., ARC Papatoetoe Glass H., 2nd BOP RC Bay of Plenty Cup, ARC First Global Logistics H., Matamata RC Valachi Downs H., Waikato RC Lodge Rentals H., Matamata RC Tonezone S., 3rd BOP RC Mills Reef Winery H., ARC Bentleys Chartered Accountants H., ARC Pond Premium Recruitment H., Counties RC Versatile H., ARC Beko Appliances H., Counties RC Counties Agri H.

Fibonacci (13g, Danasinga, O'Reilly). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$100,951, 1st WRC Murray Mortgages H., WRC Clubs NZ H., WRC New World Island Bay H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H., 3rd Otaki Maori RC Mills Reef H., Manawatu RC Murray Free Contracting H.

Baba Mama (12g, O'Reilly, Lord Ballina). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$904,449, 1st HKJC Garden Road H., HKJC Cyber Colors H., HKJC Beas River Country Club H., HKJC Miraculous H., 2nd HKJC Hong Kong Racehorse Owners H., HKJC Sunset Peak H., HKJC Citi Insurance Services H., HKJC Carl F Bucherer Excellent H., 3rd HKJC Albert H., HKJC Hakka Cup, HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Beloved Collection H., HKJC Tai Mo Shan H., HKJC Viva Pataca H., HKJC Chevalier Senior Housing H., HKJC Diamond H.

Flying Godspell (13g, Xaar, Luskin Star). 4 wins at 1200m, A$631,261, 1st HKJC Club Street H., HKJC Tin Ha Shan H., HKJC Carnarvon H., HKJC Daffodil H., 2nd HKJC Panasonic 4K TV H., HKJC French Racing & Breeding H., HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., HKJC Granville H., 3rd HKJC Shek Pai Wan H., HKJC Gladiolus H., HKJC Middle H., HKJC Friendship Bridge H.

Incanto Prepared (15g, Perfectly Ready, Vettori). 4 wins at 1650m, A$675,415, 1st HKJC Sham Shui Po H., HKJC France H., HKJC Uranus H., HKJC Tin Wan H., 2nd HKJC Shun Lee H., HKJC Tung Chung H., 3rd HKJC Tsui Man H., HKJC Wyndham H., HKJC Tsoi Tak H., HKJC Citi Mobile Banking H.

Classic Unicorn (15g, Stravinsky, Brief Truce). 4 wins at 1000m, A$716,786, 1st HKJC High Island H., HKJC Kam Tin River H., HKJC Members Cup H., HKJC Faculties of Arts & Science H., 3rd HKJC Mercury H.

Money Trail (12g, O'Reilly, Sound Reason). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$142,338, 1st ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Waikato RC Lodge Christmas Raceday Dec 21 H., Waikato RC Breeze Waikato 99.4FM H., 2nd ARC Bentleys Chartered Accountants H., Te Aroha JC The Spray Rig H., Hawkes Bay Livamol H., ARC Dunstan Rising Star Qualfifier H., Waikato RC Punters Challenge H., 3rd BOP RC Tauranga Hardware & Plumbing H., Waikato RC Cal Isuzu 2YO S., ARC Scott Electrical H., Waikato RC Still Time to Run Anna H., Waikato RC Super Seth at Waikato Stud H., Waikato RC Ten Sovereigns H.

Magic of the Sun (12g, Rock of Gibraltar, Desert Sun). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$86,761, 1st Waikato RC L Sommervell Racing H., Whangarei RC Face Value Magazine H., Avondale JC Governor General's Cup, 2nd Hawkes Bay Bayleys Rural H., BOP RC Michael Stemmer Law H., 3rd WRC Jack Doig Loved His Racing H., Whangarei RC Polwarth Design H.

Marzemino (14f, Pins, Kaapstad). 6 wins at 1200m, A$93,598, 1st Counties RC Roger Gill Agriculture H., ARC Madison Qualitex H., ARC JR Webb & Son H., 3rd Matamata RC Hobbiton Movie Set H.

Class

Pip McCarroll, Owner